Results for British Dressage
Class 1 Prelim 15 SQ
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10:07am | 2 | Hayley Martin | Wellbrow Chief | Bronze | 171 | 68 | 68.4 |
10:14am | 3 | christine nolan | Hazerven Can Can | Silver | 178.5 | 72 | 71.4 |
10:21am | 4 | Fiona Johnstone | Total Romance | Gold | 158.5 | 67 | 63.4 |
10:28am | 5 | Alexandra Watson | Capital B | Bronze | 158.5 | 62 | 63.4 |
10:35am | 6 | David Norton | Lowmoor Showgirl | Bronze | 161.5 | 62 | 64.6 |
Class 2 Prelim 17A SQ
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10:42am | 2 | Hayley Martin | Wellbrow Chief | Bronze | 187.5 | 64 | 64.65 |
10:49am | 3 | christine nolan | Hazerven Can Can | Silver | 201.5 | 70 | 69.48 |
10:56am | 4 | Fiona Johnstone | Total Romance | Gold | 182.5 | 64 | 62.93 |
11:03am | 5 | Alexandra Watson | Capital B | Bronze | 193 | 66 | 66.55 |
11:10am | 6 | David Norton | Lowmoor Showgirl | Bronze | 193 | 66 | 66.55 |
11:17am | 7 | Kate Daly | Caipirinha II | Bronze | 187.5 | 64 | 64.65 |
Class 3 Novice 23
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11:35am | 8 | jaqui watson | The soup dragon | HC | hc | hc | hc |
11:42am | 9 | Joanne Walsh | Wudison wyshstein | Bronze | 147 | 37.5 | 61.25 |
11:49am | 10 | Lisa Wild | Mr Stiggins | Bronze | 165 | 41.5 | 68.75 |
11:56am | 11 | Beverley Naylor | Jack's Roulette | Bronze | 151.5 | 37 | 63.12 |
12:03pm | 12 | Jessica Dunn | Woodcroft Ferdinand | Gold | 165.5 | 41 | 68.95 |
12:10pm | 13 | Jane Houghton | Halantha | Gold | 175.5 | 45 | 73.12 |
12:17pm | 14 | Sarah Clarke | Hiawatha La Perle | Silver | 160.5 | 40.5 | 66.87 |
12:24pm | 15 | Alison Walker | Punch | Bronze | 155 | 39 | 64.58 |
12:31pm | 16 | Emma Haigh | Woodlander warrior | Silver | 157 | 40 | 65.41 |
12:45pm | 18 | andrea broome | sofia | Bronze | hc | hc | hc |
12:52pm | 19 | Jasmine Gleave | Dinky Deeva | Silver | 160.5 | 40 | 66.87 |
Class 4 Novice 37A SQ
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13:10pm | 7 | Kate Daly | Caipirinha II | Bronze | 179 | 53 | 66.29 |
13:18pm | 12 | Jessica Dunn | Woodcroft Ferdinand | Gold | 181 | 55 | 67.03 |
13:26pm | 13 | Jane Houghton | Halantha | Gold | 193 | 58 | 71.48 |
13:34pm | 14 | Sarah Clarke | Hiawatha La Perle | Silver | 176 | 53 | 65.18 |
13:42pm | 15 | Alison Walker | Punch | Bronze | 161.5 | 50 | 59.81 |
13:50pm | 16 | Emma Haigh | Woodlander warrior | Silver | 186.5 | 55 | 69.07 |
14:06pm | 18 | andrea broome | sofia | Bronze | 167.5 | 50 | 62.03 |
14:14pm | 19 | Jasmine Gleave | Dinky Deeva | Silver | 185 | 55 | 68.51 |
14:22pm | 20 | Louise Newsham | woodcroft furst fredrico | Silver | 160 | 49 | 59.25 |
14:30pm | 21 | Ade Lanigan | Santorini 111 | Silver | 175 | 52 | 64.81 |
Class 5 Elementary 45
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14:50pm | 22 | Ryan Todd | Mount St John Di Romantica | Gold | 202 | 59 | 69.65 |
14:57pm | 23 | Jessica Dunn | KD Flying Dream | Gold | 210 | 60 | 72.41 |
15:04pm | 24 | Lauren Sweetland | Asby Mills Amigo | Silver | wd | wd | wd |
Class 6 Elementary 59 SQ
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15:11pm | 22 | Ryan Todd | Mount St John Di Romantica | Gold | 227.5 | 58 | 71.09 |
15:19pm | 23 | Jessica Dunn | KD Flying Dream | Gold | 244 | 63 | 76.25 |
15:27pm | 24 | Lauren Sweetland | Asby Mills Amigo | Silver | wd | wd | wd |
15:35pm | 25 | Colette Hincks | Bowland Donner Hit | Silver | 211 | 53 | 65.93 |
15:43pm | 26 | Ann Clegg | Danny Boy V11 | Silver | wd | wd | wd |
Class 7 Medium 61
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16:00pm | 27 | Jasmine Gleave | Deeva | Silver | hc | hc | hc |
16:07pm | 28 | holly watson | furst oskar | Silver | 204.5 | 57 | 70.51 |
16:14pm | 29 | Caroline Belshaw | Evita Vienna | Silver | 184 | 52 | 63.44 |
16:21pm | 30 | Samantha Bloor | Elason | Silver | 180.5 | 50 | 62.24 |
Class 8 Medium 75 SQ
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16:28pm | 27 | Jasmine Gleave | Deeva | Silver | hc | hc | hc |
16:36pm | 26 | Ann Clegg | Danny Boy V11 | Silver | wd | wd | wd |
16:44pm | 28 | holly watson | furst oskar | Silver | 242.5 | 52 | 65.54 |
16:52pm | 29 | Caroline Belshaw | Evita Vienna | Silver | 224.5 | 49 | 60.67 |
17:00pm | 30 | Samantha Bloor | Elason | Silver | 205 | 45 | 55.40 |
Class 9 Advanced Medium 96
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17:15pm | 31 | Kate Jackson | Enagh Topflight | Bronze | 233.5 | 38.5 | 61.44 |
17:23pm | 32 | Alison Wheelock | Y Matilda | Bronze | 248.5 | 40.5 | 65.39 |
Class 10 Advanced Medium 98 SQ
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17:31pm | 31 | Kate Jackson | Enagh Topflight | Bronze | 236.5 | 52 | 6.23 |
17:39pm | 33 | Debbie Redman | Daleron | Bronze | 221.5 | 47 | 58.28 |
17:47pm | 34 | Lynne Coupe | The X Factor 11 | Bronze | wd | wd | wd |
17:55pm | 35 | Helen Dunning | Bo Jack JX | Silver | 263.5 | 56 | 69.34 |