Results for British Dressage
Class 1 Prelim 17A SQ
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.30am | 1 | Heather Campbell-Higgens | Bairdmoor Tokyo Drift | Bronze | 193.5 | 70 | 66.72 |
10.37am | 2 | ella hunter | Elvis ( Chezmar sweet Inspiration) | Bronze | 184 | 64 | 63.44 |
10.44am | 3 | Gillian Gallagher | Wallis Simpson | Bronze | 181.5 | 63 | 62.58 |
10.51am | 4 | andrea broome | sofia | Silver | 198.5 | 69 | 68.44 |
10.58am | 5 | Ruth Tate | Electra VI | Bronze | 174 | 63 | 60.0 |
Class 2 Prelim 19 SQ
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11.10am | 2 | ella hunter | Elvis ( Chezmar Sweet Inspiration) | Bronze | 152.5 | 65 | 63.54 |
11.17am | 3 | Gillian Gallagher | Wallis Simpson | Bronze | 154 | 65 | 64.16 |
11.24am | 4 | andrea broome | sofia | Silver | 162 | 68 | 67.5 |
11.31am | 5 | Ruth Tate | Electra VI | Bronze | 143 | 62 | 59.58 |
11.36am | 6 | Nicola Armstrong | Jubilee | Silver | 170.5 | 72 | 71.04 |
11.45am | 7 | Jessica Owen | The Enchantress | Silver | 155.5 | 65 | 64.79 |
11.52am | 8 | Laura Dixon | Abergwaun Witch | Silver | 144.5 | 63 | 60.20 |
11.59am | 9 | Cath Livesey | Mini Patches (Finbar) | Bronze | 151.5 | 64 | 63.12 |
Class 3 Novice 22
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.11pm | 10 | jessica Dunn | WH Joshua | Gold | 208.5 | 60 | 71.89 |
12.18pm | 8 | Laura Dixon | Abergwaun Witch | Bronze | 177.5 | 50 | 61.20 |
12.25pm | 11 | Lynda Welch | Springvale Bowley Finn | Bronze | 200 | 50 | 68.96 |
12.32pm | 12 | Diane Rowan | Haiti | Silver | 188 | 57 | 64.82 |
12.39pm | 14 | Paul Keenan | Gustav | Silver | 193 | 53 | 66.55 |
12.46pm | 15 | Jessica Owen | Shanghai Shutterfly | Silver | 188.5 | 51 | 65.0 |
12.53pm | 16 | Beth mcguinness | Gwallwy Elfed Sion | Silver | 205 | 59 | 70.68 |
13.00pm | 17 | Jessica Dunn | MSJ Furstin Florida | Gold | 201.5 | 58 | 69.48 |
Class 4 Novice 37A SQ
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.12pm | 18 | jaqui watson | The soup dragon | Bronze | 165.5 | 50 | 61.29 |
13.20pm | 12 | Diane Rowan | Haiti | Silver | 179.5 | 56 | 66.48 |
13.27pm | 14 | Paul Keenan | Gustav | Silver | 174 | 52 | 64.44 |
13.35pm | 15 | Jessica Owen | Shanghai Shutterfly | Silver | rtd | ||
13.42pm | 16 | Beth mcguinness | Gwallwy Elfed Sion | Silver | 181.5 | 55 | 67.22 |
13.50pm | 17 | jessica Dunn | MSJ Furstin Florida | Gold | 185.5 | 57 | 68.70 |
13.57pm | 19 | Juliette Fargher | Dalcotes Boswell | Bronze | 176.5 | 52 | 65.37 |
14.05pm | 20 | Nicola Armstrong | Jubilee | Bronze | 165.5 | 50 | 61.29 |
14.12pm | 21 | Hilary Miller | El Macho | Silver | 170.5 | 52 | 63.14 |
14.20pm | 22 | CLARE NORTH | Springwell Gracie | Silver | 172 | 50 | 63.70 |
Class 5 Elementary 40 S
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14.32pm | 23 | Amy Houghton | Mi Rey Gitano Sincero | Bronze | 197.5 | 52 | 63.70 |
14.39pm | 24 | Colette Hincks | Bowland Donner Hit | Silver | 221 | 58 | 71.29 |
14.46pm | 25 | Linda Cornthwaite | Gracey May | Bronze | 200 | 50 | 64.51 |
Class 6 Elementary 53 SQ
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15.00pm | 22 | CLARE NORTH | Springwell Gracie | Bronze | 212.5 | 50 | 62.5 |
15.07pm | 23 | Amy Houghton | Mi Rey Gitano Sincero | Bronze | 214 | 51 | 62.94 |
15.15pm | 24 | Colette Hincks | Bowland Donner Hit | Silver | 237.5 | 57 | 69.85 |
15.22pm | 26 | Kathryn Wheelock | Westpoint first of many | Silver | 227.5 | 53 | 66.91 |
15.30pm | 27 | Kate Collier | Fulwoods Valentine | Silver | 237.5 | 55 | 69.85 |
15.37pm | 28 | Sue Jaggar | Zwelgje L | Silver | 228.5 | 54 | 67.20 |
15.45pm | 29 | Alexandra Bradbury | Santa Tropez HSD | Gold | 249 | 58 | 73.23 |
15.52pm | 30 | Katie Bagot | zomaar | Silver | 239 | 57 | 70.29 |
16.00pm | 31 | Charlotte Lutener | Mount St John Quiana | Silver | hc | hc | hc |
Class7 Medium 61 S
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|
Class 8 Medium 76 SQ
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.19pm | 32 | jessica Dunn | Woodcroft Ferdinand | Gold | 243.5 | 62 | 73.78 |
17.26pm | 33 | rachel wall | Davingon | Silver | 212.5 | 51 | 64.39 |