Results for British Dressage includingShearwater Young Horse Classes
Class 1 Prelim 15Q
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.45pm | 31 | Sarah Taylor | Havannah | Silver | 167.5 | 69 | 67.0 |
16.52pm | 32 | Kay Ainsworth | Gipsyhall Hayday | Bronze | 157 | 63 | 62.8 |
16.59pm | 33 | Bryony Dyke | Duxonhill Blue Skye | Bronze | 154 | 62 | 61.6 |
Class 2 Prelim 19 Q
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.11pm | 31 | Sarah Taylor | Havannah | Silver | 171 | 71 | 71.25 |
17.18pm | 32 | Kay Ainsworth | Gipsyhall Hayday | Bronze | 160.5 | 67 | 66.87 |
17.25pm | 33 | Bryony Dyke | Duxonhill Blue Skye | Bronze | 157.5 | 67 | 65.62 |
17.32pm | 34 | Laura Dixon | Abergwaun Witch | Silver | wd | wd | wd |
17.39pm | 35 | Gillian Allinson | Storm Hunter | Silver | 159.5 | 68 | 66.45 |
17.46pm | 36 | Danielle Shaw | Bambi III | Bronze | 154.5 | 64 | 64.37 |
Class 3 Novice 22
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.58pm | 34 | Laura Dixon | Abergwaun Witch | Bronze | WD | WD | WD |
18.05pm | 35 | Gillian Allinson | Storm Hunter | Silver | 186.5 | 53 | 64.31 |
18.12pm | 36 | Danielle Shaw | Bambi III | Bronze | 184.5 | 51 | 63.62 |
18.19pm | 37 | Lynda Welch | Springvale Bowley Finn | Bronze | 192.5 | 53 | 66.37 |
18.26pm | 28 | jess dunn | WHS JOSHUA | GOLD | 215 | 61 | 74.13 |
Class 4 Novice 38Q
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.38pm | 38 | Jessica Dunn | WHS Joshua | Gold | 227 | 60 | 73.22 |
Class 5 Elementary 40
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.00am | 1 | Laura Whyte | Newgrange Appalachee | Silver | 190.5 | 52 | 61.45 |
10.14am | 3 | Rachel Wolfenden | Bolando W | Silver | 201 | 52 | 64.83 |
Class 6 Elementary 59 Q
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.26am | 1 | Laura Whyte | Newgrange Appalachee | Silver | 206.5 | 53 | 64.53 |
10.42am | 3 | Rachel Wolfenden | Bolando W | silver | 188.5 | 51 | 58.90 |
10.50am | 5 | Alexandra Bradbury | Santa Tropez HFD | Gold | 222 | 55 | 69.37 |
10.58am | 4 | rachel lorimer | Vigo111 | Silver | 209.5 | 53 | 65.46 |
Class 7 Medium 61
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11.11am | 6 | Jasmine Gleave | Deeva | Silver | 196 | 55 | 67.58 |
11.18am | 5 | Alexandra Bradbury | Santa Tropez HFD | Gold | wd | wd | wd |
11.25am | 4 | rachel lorimer | Vigo111 | Bronze | 181 | 51 | 62.41 |
11.32am | 7 | Jane Houghton | Halantha | Silver | 199.5 | 57 | 68.79 |
11.39am | 8 | Laura Whyte | Pandora s Honeysuckle | Silver | 193 | 54 | 66.55 |
11.46am | 9 | Jasmine Gleave | Dinky Deeva | Silver | wd | wd | wd |
Class 8 Medium 75 Q
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.03pm | 10 | Lynne Coupe | Fleetwood P | Bronze | 242 | 52 | 65.40 |
12.11pm | 9 | Jasmine Gleave | Dinky Deeva | Silver | 224 | 52 | 60.54 |
12.19pm | 7 | Jane Houghton | Halantha | Silver | 236 | 52 | 63.78 |
12.27pm | 8 | Laura Whyte | Pandoras Honeysuckle | Silver | 242 | 53 | 65.40 |
12.35pm | 6 | Jasmine Gleave | Deeva | Silver | wd | wd | wd |
Class 9 Adv Medium 85
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.53pm | 11 | Alex Ingoe topham | Daleron | Silver | 235 | 42 | 69.11 |
13.00pm | 12 | Charlotte Lutener | AB Barroco | Silver | 242 | 43 | 71.17 |
13.07pm | 14 | Deborah Kitchen | Esprit De Mooiman | Silver | 230 | 41 | 67.64 |
Class 10 Adv Medium 92 SQ
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.21pm | 11 | Alex Ingoe topham | Daleron | Silver | 244 | 40 | 65.94 |
Class 11A Shearwater 4 year old
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14.00pm | 15 | Lucinda Elliott | Hawtins Fiore | Gold | 37 | 7.4 | |
14.10pm | 17 | Amanda Wilson | Westside Bollinger | Gold | 33.7 | 6.74 | |
14.10pm | 18 | Jennie Lawrence | Donatello | Gold | 37.1 | 7.42 | |
14.20pm | 20 | Claire Dutton | Karisma III | Gold | 37.3 | 7.46 | |
14.30pm | 21 | Nicola walker | Sugarman | Gold | 34.1 | 6.82 | |
14.30pm | 22 | Darcas Lever | MSJ Nigel | Gold | 35.1 | 7.02 | |
14.40pm | 24 | Lucinda Elliott | Hawtins Bellaria | Gold | 37.5 | 7.5 | |
14.40pm | 23 | Charlotte Hoyle | Furst Fashion Maker | Gold | 37.5 | 7.46 |
Class 11B Shearwater 5 year old
Times | Bridle | Rider | Horse | Section | Total | Coll | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15.45pm | 25 | Alice Banner | Westside Gilliemot | Gold | 32.7 | 6.54 | |
15.45pm | 26 | Charlotte Donovan | Just It\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\'s Mie | Gold | 36.8 | 7.36 | |
15.55pm | 27 | christine nolan | Siangie Montana | Gold | 35 | 7.0 | |
16.05pm | 30 | Lucinda Elliott | Hawtins Wincenzo | Gold | 38.9 | 7.78 | |
16.05pm | 29 | Lisa marriott | Junos whispering angel | Gold | 36.8 | 7.36 |